Coach and team pics

Team / Coach feature:

Attention competitors, coaches, & teams from the 2019 NPC Wa State Open. Send in your coach and team pics to be featured in  the Wa State Open event coverage issue of NW Fitness Magazine .

Email the images and team or coach name to nic@nwfitnessmag.com subject team/pics

 

 

2019 Competitor Roster

Tickets are available at the door.

Online ticket sales are closed.

2019 Competitor Roster

Divisions/Classes: Products First Name Last Name
1 Jr. Woman Fitness (16 – 20 yrs) Routines
2
3 Women Fitness Routines
4
5 Masters Women Bodybuilding (over 35)
6 Masters Women Bodybuilding (over 35) Priscilla Bellnavis
7
8 Masters Women Bodybuilding (over 50)
9
10 Open Woman Bodybuilding
11
12 Jr Men Bodybuilding (16 – 20 yrs)
13
14 True Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined)
15 True Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined) Mark Lopez
16 True Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined) Garrett Schmidt
17
18 Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined)
19
20 Masters Men Bodybuilding (over 40)
21 Masters Men Bodybuilding (over 40) Kevin Foster
22
23 Masters Men bodybuilding (over 50)
24 Masters Men bodybuilding (over 50) Brian Hawksford
25 Masters Men bodybuilding (over 50) Ronald Lyons
26
27 Masters Men bodybuilding (over 60)
28 Masters Men bodybuilding (over 60) Leonard Martin
29 Masters Men bodybuilding (over 60) ernie erickson
30
31 Masters Men bodybuilding (over 70)
32
33 Mixed Pairs Bodybuilding
34 Mixed Pairs Bodybuilding Meghan Meseberg
35 Mixed Pairs Bodybuilding Shaun Meseberg
36
37 Open Men Bodybuilding Bantom (143.25lbs & under)
38
39 Open Men Bodybuilding light (143.25lbs-154.25lbs)
40
41 Open Men Bodybuilding Middle (154.25lbs-176.25lbs)
42 Open Men Bodybuilding Middle (154.25lbs-176.25lbs) Kevin Foster
43 Open Men Bodybuilding Middle (154.25lbs-176.25lbs) Brian Hawksford
44 Open Men Bodybuilding Middle (154.25lbs-176.25lbs) ernie erickson
45
46 Open Men Bodybuilding Light-Heavy (176.25lbs-198.25lbs)
47 Open Men Bodybuilding Light-Heavy (176.25lbs-198.25lbs) Colton Schulze
48 Open Men Bodybuilding Light-Heavy (176.25lbs-198.25lbs) Daniel Babauta
49
50 Open Men Bodybuilding Heavy (198.25lbs-225lbs)
51 Open Men Bodybuilding Heavy (198.25lbs-225lbs) John Ott
52
53 Open Men Bodybuilding Superheavy (over 225lbs)
54 Open Men Bodybuilding Superheavy (over 225lbs) Pete Bettencourt
55
56 True Novice Women Physique (Classes to be determined)
57
58 Novice Women Physique (Classes to be determined)
59
60 Women Physique (35 yrs & older)
61 Women Physique (35 yrs & older) Rubicela Robles
62 Women Physique (35 yrs & older) Priscilla Bellnavis
63
64 Women Physique (45 yrs & older)
65
66 Women Physique (Classes to be determined)
67 Women Physique (Classes to be determined) Rubicela Robles
68 Women Physique (Classes to be determined) Priscilla Bellnavis
69
70 Mens True Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined)
71 Mens True Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Samuel Wertheimer
72 Mens True Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Eric Dang
73 Mens True Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Halbast Hariri
74
75 Mens Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined)
76 Mens Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Andrew Hansen
77 Mens Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Quontez Maduro
78 Mens Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Daniel Wood
79 Mens Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Garrett Schmidt
80 Mens Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) John Laughery
81
82 Mens Classic Physique Masters (35 yrs & older)
83 Mens Classic Physique Masters (35 yrs & older) Sean Thorpe
84
85 Mens Classic Physique Masters (40 yrs & older)
86 Mens Classic Physique Masters (40 yrs & older) Sean Thorpe
87
88 Mens Classic Physique Masters (50 yrs & older)
89 Mens Classic Physique (50 yrs & older) John Laughery
90
91 Mens Classic Physique (Classes to be determined)
92 Mens Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Daniel Wood
93 Mens Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Xavier Salinas
94 Mens Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Shaun Meseberg
95 Mens Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Adrian Chamroeun
96 Mens Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Andrew Hansen
97 Mens Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Sean Thorpe
98 Mens Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Derek Hansen
99 Mens Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Quontez Maduro
100 Mens Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Silas Hopkins
101 Mens Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Silas Hopkins
102
103 True Novice Woman Figure (Heights classes to be determined)
104 True Novice Woman Figure (Heights classes to be determined) Michelle Cooke
105 True Novice Woman Figure (Heights classes to be determined) Ashley Callines
106 True Novice Woman Figure (Heights classes to be determined) Jem Roberts
107 True Novice Woman Figure (Heights classes to be determined) Suzan De Marco Hernandez
108 True Novice Woman Figure (Heights classes to be determined) Kattlynn Batchelor
109 True Novice Woman Figure (Heights classes to be determined) Ashleigh Rose
110
111 Novice Women Figure (Height classes to be determined)
112 Novice Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) Rachel LeGault
113 Novice Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) Crystal Johnson
114 Novice Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) MICHELLE COOKE
115 Novice Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) Bronwyn Lamphere
116 Novice Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) Cinthia Barrett
117
118 Masters Women Figure (over 35)
119 Masters Women Figure (over 35) Crystal Johnson
120 Masters Women Figure (over 35) Jem Roberts
121 Masters Women Figure (over 35) Suzan De Marco Hernandez
122 Masters Women Figure (over 35) Cinthia Barrett
123 Masters Women Figure (over 35) Rubicela Robles
124
125 Masters Women Figure (over 45)
126 Masters Women Figure (over 45) Parwati Martin
127 Masters Women Figure (over 45) Kattlynn Batchelor
128
129 Open Women Figure (Height classes to be determined)
130 Open Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) Bronwyn Lamphere
131 Open Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) Natashia Dallin
132 Open Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) Parwati Martin
133 Open Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) Meghan Meseberg
134 Open Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) MICHELLE COOKE
135 Open Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) Cinthia Barrett
136 Open Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) Rubicela Robles
137
138 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined)
139 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Liubov Ivin
140 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Jami Pszonka
141 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Victoria Johnson
142 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Kelly Carmichael
143 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Mariya Golub
144 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Angela Bennett
145 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Sarah Brawley
146 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Morgan Gulliver
147 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) ANALIZA BRIGHT
148 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Kari Chambers
149 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Cat Cameron-Nelson
150 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Mary Ann Quitugua
151 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Kimberly Messersmith
152 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Alexis Tibbits
153 Bikini True Novice (Classes to be determined) Christa Kollman
154 Bikini True Novice (Height classes to be determined) Kimberly Ramirez
155 Bikini True Novice (Height classes to be determined) Taylor “Annie” Phan
156 Bikini True Novice (Height classes to be determined) Sheri Garcia
157 Bikini True Novice (Height classes to be determined) Danielle DeLapp
158 Bikini True Novice (Height classes to be determined) Nancy Guevara
159
160 Bikini Novice (Classes to be determined)
161 Bikini Novice (Classes to be determined) Alexis Tibbits
162 Bikini Novice (Classes to be determined) Mary Ann Quitugua
163 Bikini Novice (Height classes to be determined) Pierce Drury
164 Bikini Novice (Height classes to be determined) Cindy Yetman
165 Bikini Novice (Height classes to be determined) Iris Ramirez
166 Bikini Novice (Height classes to be determined) Taylor “Annie” Phan
167 Bikini Novice (Height classes to be determined) Aline Zaher
168 Bikini Novice (Classes to be determined) Jami Pszonka
169 Bikini Novice (Classes to be determined) Sarah Brawley
170 Bikini Novice (Classes to be determined) Janelle Yu
171 Bikini Novice (Classes to be determined) ANALIZA BRIGHT
172 Bikini Novice (Classes to be determined) Kimberly Messersmith
173 Bikini Novice (Classes to be determined) Sovdika Chea
174 Bikini Novice (Classes to be determined) Angela Bennett
175 Bikini Novice (Classes to be determined) Maureen Ihle
176 Bikini Novice (Classes to be determined) Mariya Golub
177 Bikini Novice (Height classes to be determined) Danielle DeLapp
178 Bikini Novice (Height classes to be determined) Cat Cameron-Nelson
179
180 Bikini Women Masters over 35
181 Bikini Women Masters over 35 Janelle yu Yu
182 Bikini Women Masters over 35 Sheri Garcia
183 Bikini Women Masters over 35 Angela Bennett
184 Bikini Women Masters over 35 Sarah Brawley
185 Bikini Women Masters over 35 Kelly Carmichael
186 Bikini Women Masters over 35 Kimberly Messersmith
187 Bikini Women Masters over 35 Alexis Tibbits
188 Bikini Women Masters over 35 Mary Ann Quitugua
189 Bikini Women Masters over 35 Cinthia Barrett
190 Bikini Women Masters over 35 Cat Cameron-Nelson
191 Bikini Women Masters over 35 mireya garcia
192 Bikini Women Masters over 35 Nancy Guevara
193
194 Bikini Women Masters over 45
195 Bikini Women Masters over 45 Eurayna Gregory
196 Bikini Women Masters over 45 Maureen Ihle
197 Bikini Women Masters over 45 Kari Chambers
198
199 Bikini Open (Height classes to be determined)
200 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Kimberly Ramirez
201 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Cindy Yetman
202 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Iris Ramirez
203 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Taylor “Annie” Phan
204 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Pierce Drury
205 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Cinthia Barrett
206 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) ANALIZA BRIGHT
207 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Sovadika Chea
208 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Janelle Yu
209 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Kelly Carmichael
210 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Jami Pszonka
211 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Sarah Brawley
212 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Ashleigh Rose
213 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Lacy Johnson
214 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Liubov Ivin
215 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Ishimine Johnson
216 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Angela Bennett
217 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Morgan Gulliver
218 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Aline Zaher
219 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Hanna Kozachok
220 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Mikel McMakin
221 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Amy Smith
222 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) mireya garcia
223 Bikini Open ( Height classes to be determined) Nancy Guevara
224
225 Jr Mens Physique (16-20 yrs)
226
227 Mens True Novice Physique (Classes to be determined)
228 Mens True Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Nate McMillan
229 Mens True Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Zach Wolfe
230 Mens True Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Zach Hartline
231 Mens True Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Kelvin Centeno
232 Mens True Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Curtis Dudschus
233 Mens True Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Shwan Saber
234 Mens True Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Akeem Anthony
235 Mens True Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Jose Lara
236 Mens True Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Brian McKee
237
238 Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined)
239 Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) bryson rasay
240 Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Akeem Anthony
241 Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Steve Mackinnon
242 Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Jerry Williams
243 Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Mustafa Mekhridze
244 Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Alex Rayman
245 Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) WD JACKSON
246 Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Kevin Portello
247 Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Brian McKee
248
249 Mens Physique (35 yrs & older)
250 Mens Physique (35 yrs & older) Sylvester Adams
251 Mens Physique (35 yrs & older) Steve Mackinnon
252 Mens Physique (35 yrs & older) Rainey Lott-jackson
253 Mens Physique (35 yrs & older) WD JACKSON
254 Mens Physique (35 yrs & older) Brian McKee
255 Mens Physique (35 yrs & older) Joey Gallardo
256
257 Mens Physique (40 yrs & older)
258 Mens Physique (40 yrs & older) Curtis Dudschus
259 Mens Physique (40 yrs & older) Sylvester Adams
260 Mens Physique (40 yrs & older) Jon Knight
261 Mens Physique (40 yrs & older) WD JACKSON
262
263 Mens Physique (50 yrs & older)
264 Mens Physique (50 yrs & older) Jon Knight
265 Mens Physique (50 yrs & older) Steve Crandall
266 Mens Physique (50 yrs & older) John Laughery
267 Mens Physique (50 yrs & older) John Laughery
268 Mens Physique (50 yrs & older) Jerry Seid
269
270 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined)
271 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Dan Soto
272 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Bruce Doan
273 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Andrew Miell
274 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Steve Crandall
275 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) bryson rasay
276 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Shaun Meseberg
277 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Akeem Anthony
278 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Steve Mackinnon
279 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Jerry Williams
280 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Mustafa Mekhridze
281 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Alex Rayman
282 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Justin Son
283 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Shwan Saber
284 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Darran moore
285 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Demetrice Scriven
286 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Alex Iniguez
287 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Silas Hopkins
288 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Silas Hopkins
289 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Rainey Lott-jackson
290 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Andrew Hansen
291 Mens Physique (Classes to be determined) Kevin Portello

ENTER NOW>>>>>

GET TICKETS NOW>>>>>>>>

Contest Prep Coaches

Wa State Open Contest Prep Coaches,

Thank you for helping your clients prepare for the 2019 NPC Wa State Open.

You can submit a logo and some picture in the form below to be listed in a contest prep coach feature that will be part of the 2019 Contest Coverage in NW Fitness Magazine.

Additionally……

We are Promoting a contest prep seminar/posing workshop at the WA State Open. This will be free to all event ticket holders.  If you would like to use this opportunity to help out and introduce yourself to people new to the sport that are likely looking for guidance we would love to have you there.  You can let us know through the form if you would like to help at the seminar/workshop.

You can also use this as an opportunity to help your competitors in the WA Open; by running them through the poses and coaches them, while new interested people learn and watch you do what you do.

You can bring any business cards or flyers you want to have on display as well.

Contest Prep Seminar / Posing Workshop details page for spectators / attendee’s

Contest Prep Seminar / Posing Workshop

Contest Prep Seminar / Posing workshop (2:00 pm )

When: Sat July 20th 2019

Where: Within the WA State Fitness Expo

  • Auburn Performing Arts Center
    702 4th Street N.E.
    Auburn , WA 98002

Free to all everyone with any of the three tickets

  1. WA State Fitness Expo (Vendor expo only ticket) Order Ticket NOW
  2. N.P.C WA State Open 10 am Judging ticket Order Ticket NOW
  3. N.P.C WA State Open 5 pm Night show ticket Order Ticket NOW

Learn from local experts what it takes to get into contest shape.  Meet and connect with local coaches.

Have you wanted to compete but just don’t know where to start? Come meet a variety of local contest prep coaches and here what they have to say.

Learn and get hands on posing practice during the posing workshop with the pro’s

  • learn the basic presentation poses for all classes
  • learn how to showcase strengths and hide weakness’s

What are all the elements of contest preparation?

  1. What class should you do?
  2. What resources are available to me?
  3. What are the various contacts and experts in the NW that can assist me and the differences?
  4. Event Calendar / Contest Schedule
  5. Contest prep coaches
  6. Trainers
  7. Diet / Nutrition / Meal Prep
  8. Posing
  9. Judging
  10. Suits
  11. Contest Tanning
  12. Photography
  13. Sponsorship’s
  14. Teams
  15. Hair
  16. Make/Up
  17. What are other expenses involved with competing?
  18. How much time do I need?
  19. Exercise program design & monitor
  20. Posing, elements of competing, hiding weakness, showcase strengths
  21. Peaking for the show….final weeks, final week, final days, the day of competition, (diet, training program)

Current Coaches / Demonstrators of the Contest Prep Seminar Workshop

  1. IFBB Pro Steve Thayer
  2. IFBB Pro Derek Aparis
  3. IFBB Pro Mark Sindayen
  4. IFBB Pro Marga Lee Overby
  5. Guy Overby (Team Overby)
  6. IFBB Pro Roland Gatan
  7. (Additional Coaches TBA)

If you are interested in attending the FREE Contest Prep Seminar Workshop please let us know through the form below so that we can plan for you, and get an idea of people specific interests.

 

2019 Wa State Open Poster

2019 Wa State Open Poster

Ticket Options

Ticket Options

 

Order Ticket NOW

 

Contest Prep Coaches Click HERE…..

Cross Entries – Multiple Class/Division Entries

If you are entered in a class and would now like to add another class or division that you are eligible for you can still enter online and add additional classes.

Those who meet the definition requirement may enter as an example, true novice and novice  in addition to open and or a masters age category.

Definition of Novice

An NPC athlete that has never placed first in their class in a novice, masters or open contest.

Definition of True Novice

is an NPC athlete that has never entered an NPC contest.

Please make any additional entries as soon as possible.

ENTER HERE NOW

RESERVE TICKETS HERE NOW

Inspirational Transformation Challenge

Inspirational Transformation Challenge

2019 NPC WA State Open Special NW Fitness Mag Competitor Feature.

Send us your before and after pictures. We would love to display them at the show as well as in the NW Fitness Magazine event program.

All competitors are encouraged to submit pics as this is a special event coverage feature. If you don’t have before pics you are welcome to send in any pics of your prep. No copy righted pictures, you must own the rights and we must be able to publish them at no additional expense.

NW Fitness Magazine - Inspirational Transformation Challenge

NW Fitness Magazine – Inspirational Transformation Challenge

Inspirational Transformation Challenge

Inspirational Transformation Challenge

Event hair / Make-up

Event Hair / Make Up

Once again Leann Gibson and her talented team from the award-winning Kattwalk Salon is the official on-site event Hair Stylists and Make up artists, of Williams Productions NPC Wa State Bodybuilding, Figure, Fitness, Bikini, Physique, Classic Physique, Championship.  National Qualifier.

Contact the Kattwalk Salon now to make your reservation.

Kattwalk Salon

Embrace Your Inner Celebrity

12911 SE Kent-Kangley Road

Kent, WA 98030

(425) 829-4226

For Appointments Call  425-829-4226

leann@kattwalksalon.com

 

Buy Tickets

Buy Tickets

 

NPC WA State Open Bodybuilding Figure fitness Bikini Physique Championship competitor entry form

NPC WA State Open Bodybuilding Figure fitness Bikini Physique Championship Competitor entry form