NW Schedule

NW N.P.C Bodybuilding, Figure, Fitness, Bikini, Physique contest schedule

2019 NPC NORTHWEST ZONE SCHEDULE

*Events are added to the NW Schedule as they are sanctioned. For updates on the schedule please visit  www.npcnewsonline.com

March 9 – Utah Cup Championships, Cottonwood High School, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com  web www.ssfitnessproductions.com

March 30 – Vancouver Open Championships, Skyview H.S., Vancouver, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Shadow Productions 360-910-3321, shadow.productions0@gmail.com web www.VancouverUSANatural.com

April 6 – Judgement Day, Wendy Williamson Auditorium, Anchorage, AK (National Qualifier) Contact: Alaska Muscle at 907-317-3517 info@alaskamuscle.com or web at  www.alaskamuscle.com

April 13 – Empire Classic Championships & Expo, Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA (National Qualifier)  Contact: Ribic Productions at 509-990-3771, spokanebodybuilding@gmail.com or web www.spokanebodybuilding.com

April 13 – Salt City Showdown, Salt Palace Convention Center, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: Robyn Maher at 801-995-1163, slcgirlrunning@gmail.com or web at www.saltcityshowdown.com

April 20 – Big Sky Championships, Dennison Theatre, Missoula, MT (National Qualifier) Contact: Ribic Productions at 509-990-3771, e-mail npcmontana@gmail.com or web at www.npcmontana.com

April 26  – “37th Anniversary” Muscleegg Emerald Cup Fitness, Figure, Women’s Physique, Classic Men’s Physique Championships and Fitness Expo (National Qualifier) Meydenbauer Center, Bellevue, WA. www.craigproductions.com

April 27 – “37th Anniversary” Muscleegg Emerald Cup Bodybuilding, Bikini, Physique Championships and Fitness Expo (National Qualifier) Meydenbauer Center, Bellevue, WA  Contact: Craig Productions at 425-949-7320, e-mail to emeraldcup@aol.com, muscleshows@aol.com  or web at  www.craigproductions.com

May 11  – Pacific Coast Championships, Lincoln City, OR (National Qualifier) Contact: RK Smith Productions at 503.376.6361,  rksmithproductions@gmail.com  web www.rksmithproductions.com

May 25 – Cascadian Classic, Riverhouse Convention Center, Bend, OR (National Qualifier) Contact: Dominic Current at: 541-350-2259 e-mail to info@cascadianclassic.com or web at www.npcoregon.com

June 1 – Idaho Muscle Classic, Revolution Concert House, Boise, ID (National Qualifier) Contact: Craig Productions at 425-949-7320,  muscleshows@aol.com or web at www.craigproductions.com

June 8 – Southern Idaho Showdown, College of Southern Idaho, Twin Falls, ID  Contact: Big Jon Fitness Productions at 208-899-6428, idahobodybuilding@gmail.com  or web at  www.idahobodybuilding.com

June 15 – Salt Lake City Championships, Glacier High School, West Valley, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com  web www.ssfitnessproductions.com

June 29 – Tanji Johnson Classic, Washington Center for Performing Arts, Olympia, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Tanji Johnson at 206-898-1702, excellentspirit@hotmail.com or web at  www.tanjijohnsonclassic.com

July 13 – Oregon Open, Lake Oswego, OR (National Qualifier) Contact: RK Smith Productions at 503-376-6361, rksmithproductions@gmail.com  web at www.rksmithproductions.com or www.npcoregon.com

July 20 – Washington State Open, Auburn Performing Arts Center, Auburn, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: info@williamsproductions.com or web at www.wastatebodybuilding.com  

August 11 – Viking Championships, Cottonwood High School, Murray, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com or web at www.ssfitnessproductions.com

August 17 – Portland Classic, Oregon Convention Center, Portland, OR (National Qualifier) Contact: www.spectrumfitnessproductions.com or 209-480-1798 for further information.

September 28 – Northern Classic Championships, Federal Way Performing Arts & Events Center, WA (National Qualifier)  Contact: Elite Productions at 253-576-7062, eliteproductions04@hotmail.com or web at www.northernclassic.net

October 5 Washington Ironman Championships, Gold Creek Church Events Center, Mill Creek, WA  (Drug Tested National Qualifier) Contact: Craig Productions at (425) 949-7320,   muscleshows@aol.com or web at  www.craigproductions.com

October 12 – Utah Classic, Cottonwood High School, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com or web www.ssfitnessproductions.com

October 19 – NPC Night of Champions, Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Ribic Productions at 509-990-3771,  spokanebodybuilding@gmail.com web www.spokanebodybuilding.com

October 19 – Battle for the Eagle, Lane Events Center, Eugene, OR (National Qualifier) Contact: RK Smith Productions at 503-376-6361, rksmithproductions@gmail.com  or web at www.rksmithproductions.com

November 2 – Idaho Cup Championships, Revolution Concert House, Garden City, ID (National Qualifier) Contact Craig Productions at 425-949-7320, muscleshows@aol.com or web at www.craigproductions.com

November 9 – Northwest Championships, Little Creek Casino, Shelton, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: N38 Productions at info@olympiabodybuilding.com or web at  www.olympiabodybuilding.com

Comments are closed.