NW NPC Event Schedule

NW N.P.C Bodybuilding, Figure, Fitness, Bikini, Physique contest schedule

 *Only current NPC sanctioned events are included in the schedule.  If you don’t see it on here or at www.npcnewsonline.com  it’s not officially sanctioned by the NPC.

March 10 – Utah Cup, Cottonwood High School, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier)  Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com or web at www.ssfitnessproductions.com

March 17 – NPC Posing Clinic, 12:00 Noon, Gold’s Gym, Bothell, WA. Complimentary – Contact brad.craig@aol.com

March 31 – Vancouver USA Natural Championships, Skyview H.S., Vancouver, WA (Drug Tested National Qualifier) Contact: Shadow Productions 360-910-3321, shadow.productions0@gmail.com web www.VancouverUSANatural.com

April 7 – Judgement Day, Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK (National Qualifier) Contact: Alaska Muscle at 907-317-3517 info@alaskamuscle.com or web at www.alaskamuscle.com

April 7 – Fitcon Salt City Showdown, Salt Palace Convention Center, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: Robyn Maher at 801-995-1163, slcgirlrunning@gmail.com or web at www.showdown.fitconutah.com

April 14 – Empire Classic Championships & Expo, Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Ribic Productions at 509-990-3771, spokanebodybuilding@gmail.com or web www.spokanebodybuilding.com

April 21 – Big Sky Championships, Dennison Theatre, Missoula, MT (National Qualifier) Contact: Ribic Productions at 509-990-3771, e-mail npcmontana@gmail.com or web at www.npcmontana.com

April 27 – “36th Anniversary” Muscleegg Emerald Cup Fitness, Figure, Classic Physique Championships and Fitness Expo (National Qualifier) Meydenbauer Center, Bellevue, WA Contact: Craig Productions at 425-949-7320, emeraldcup@aol.com or web at www.craigproductions.com

April 28 – “36th Anniversary” Muscleegg Emerald Cup Bodybuilding, Bikini, Physique Championships and Fitness Expo (National Qualifier) Meydenbauer Center, Bellevue, WA Contact: Craig Productions at 425-949-7320, e-mail to emeraldcup@aol.com, muscleshows@aol.com  or web at www.craigproductions.com

May 19 – Pacific Coast Championships, Lincoln City, OR (National Qualifier) Contact: RK Smith Productions at 503.376.6361, smiths@oregoncoast.com or web at www.rksmithproductions.com

May 26 – Cascadian Classic, Riverhouse Convention Center, Bend, OR (National Qualifier)Contact: Dominic Current at: 541-350-2259 e-mail to info@cascadianclassic.com or web at www.npcoregon.com

May 26 – Southern Idaho Showdown, College of Southern Idaho, Twin Falls, ID Contact: Big Jon Fitness Productions at 208-899-6428, idahobodybuilding@gmail.com  or web at www.idahobodybuilding.com

June 2 – Bodybuilding.com Idaho Muscle Classic, Revolution Concert House, Boise, ID (National Qualifier) Contact: Craig Productions at 425-949-7320, muscleshows@aol.com or web at www.craigproductions.com

June 9 – Salt Lake City Championships, Cottonwood High School, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com web www.ssfitnessproductions.com

June 30 – Tanji Johnson Classic, Washington Center for Performing Arts, Olympia, WAContact: Tanji Johnson at 206-898-1702, excellentspirit@hotmail.com or web at  www.tanjijohnsonclassic.com

August 4 – Washington State Open, Auburn Performing Arts Center, Auburn, WA (National Qualifier)Contact: info@williamsproductions.com or web at www.wastatebodybuilding.com

August 11 – Portland Classic, Oregon Convention Center, Portland, OR (National Qualifier)Contact: www.spectrumfitnessproductions.com for further information

August 11 – Viking Championships, Cottonwood High School, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com www.ssfitnessproductions.com

September 29 – Northern Classic Championships, Federal Way Performing Arts & Events Center, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Elite Productions at 253-576-7062, eliteproductions04@hotmail.com or web at www.northernclassic.net

October 6 Washington Ironman Championships, Gold Creek Church Events Center, Mill Creek, WA (Drug Tested National Qualifier) Contact: Craig Productions at (425) 949-7320, muscleshows@aol.com or web at  www.craigproductions.com

October 13 – Utah Classic, Cottonwood High School, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com or web www.ssfitnessproductions.com

October 20 – Battle for the Eagle, Lane Events Center, Eugene, OR (National Qualifier) Contact: RK Smith Productions at 503-376-6361, rksmithproductions@gmail.com  or web at www.rksmithproductions.com

October 27 – NPC Night of Champions, Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Ribic Productions at 509-990-3771,  spokanebodybuilding@gmail.com web www.spokanebodybuilding.com

November 3 – Bodybuilding.com Idaho Cup Championships, Revolution Concert House, Garden City, ID (National Qualifier) Contact Craig Productions at 425-949-7320, muscleshows@aol.com or web at www.craigproductions.com

November 10 – Northwest Championships, Little Creek Casino, Shelton, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: N38 Productions at 360-216-0868 or info@olympiabodybuilding.com or web at  www.olympiabodybuilding.com