NW N.P.C Contests

2020 NW N.P.C Contest Schedule. WA OR ID MT UT AK

2022 NW NPC Contest Schedule
2022 NW NPC Contest Schedule

TICKETS – BUY NOW

COMPETITORS – REGISTER NOW

VENDOR BOOTH – RESERVATION

2022 Northwest NPC Contest Schedule

March 19 – Utah Cup Cottonwood HS, Murray, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com web at www.ssfitnessproductions.com 

April 2 – Vancouver Open Championships, Heathman Lodge, Vancouver, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Shadow Productions 360-910-3321, shadow.productions0@gmail.com web at www.Vancouveropen.net 

April 16 – Judgement Day, Wendy Williamson Auditorium, Anchorage, AK (National Qualifier) Contact: Alaska Muscle at 907-317-3517 info@alaskamuscle.com website at www.alaskamuscle.com

April 16 – NPC/IFBB Wasatch Warrior, Grand America Hotel, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: Robyn Maher at 801-995-1163, showdownslc@gmail.com or thewasatchwarrior.com 

April 23 – Empire Classic & Expo, Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Ribic Productions at (509) 990-3771, ribicproductions@gmail.com or web www.ribicproductions.com 

April 29 & 30 – Emerald Cup Championships and Fitness Expo (National Qualifier) Meydenbauer Center, Bellevue, WA. Contact: Ribic Productions (509) 990-3771, ribicproductions@gmail.com or web www.ribicproductions.com with IFBB Pro, Hunter Labrada. 

May 7 – Big Sky Championships, Dennison Theatre, Missoula, MT (National Qualifier) Contact: Ribic Productions at (509) 990-3771, ribicproductions@gmail.com or web at www.ribicproductions.com 

May 14 – Pacific Coast Championships, Chinook Winds Casino, Lincoln City, OR (National Qualifier) Contact: RK Smith Productions at (503) 338-8051 or (503) 812-7901, rksmithproductions@gmail.com web www.rksmithproductions.com 

May 28 – Cascadian Classic, Riverhouse Convention Center, Bend, OR (National Qualifier) Contact: Dominic Current at: 541-350-2259 e-mail to info@cascadianclassic.com or web at www.npcoregon.com 

June 4 – Idaho Muscle Classic, Revolution Concert House, Boise, ID (National Qualifier) Contact: Craig Productions at 206-355-6788, muscleshows@-aol.com or web at www.craigproductions.com 

June 11 – Arctic Muscle Fest, CrossFit Iron Refined, Eagle River, AK (National Qualifier) Contact: Alaska Muscle at 907-317-3517, info@alaskamuscle.com website at www.alaskamuscle.com 

June 11– Salt Lake City Championships, Cottonwood HS, Murray, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com or web at: www.ssfitnessproductions.com 

June 12 (Sunday) – Tanji Johnson Classic, Kenneth J Minneart Center for Performing Arts, Olympia WA  (National Qualifier) Contact: Tanji Johnson at 206-898-1702, info@tjclassic.com or web at www.tanjijohnsonclassic.com 

July 2 – Oregon Open Championships, Elsinore Theater, Salem, OR (National Qualifier) Contact: Dominic Current at 541-350-2259 info@npcoregonopen.com or web www.npcoregonopen.com 

July 9 – Washington State Open, Auburn Performing Arts Center, Auburn, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Williams Productions at 253-335-8237, info@williamsproductions.com or web at www.WaStateBodybuilding.com 

August 6 – Viking Championships, Cottonwood High School, Murray, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409 steve@npcutah.com or www.ssfitnessproductions.com 

September 3 – Southern Idaho Showdown, Orpheum Theatre, Twin Falls, ID (National Qualifier) Contact: Big Jon Fitness at 208-899-6428, idahobodybuilding@gmail.com or www.idahobodybuilding.com 

September 10 – NPC/IFBB Northern Classic Championships, Federal Way Performing Arts Center, Federal Way, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Elite Productions at 253-576-7062 eliteproductions04@hotmail.com or web at www.northernclassic.net 

October 8 – Battle for the Eagle, Seven Feathers Casino, Canyonville, OR (National Qualifier) Contact: RK Smith Productions at (503) 338-8051 or (503) 812-7901, rksmithproductions@gmail.com or web at www.rksmithproductions.com 

October 8 – Midnight Sun, Wendy Williamson Auditorium, Anchorage, AK (National Qualifier) Contact: Alaska Muscle at 907-317-3517, info@alaskamuscle.com website at www.alaskamuscle.com 

October 8 – Utah Classic, Cottonwood HS, Murray, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com or Web www.ssfitnessproductions.com 

October 15 – Idaho Cup Championships, Revolution Concert House, Garden City, ID (National Qualifier) Contact: Craig Productions at 206-355-6788, muscleshows@aol.com or web at www.craigproductions.com 

October 22 – NPC Night of Champions, Northern Quest Resort & Casino, Airway Heights, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Ribic Productions at (509) 990-3771, ribicproductions@gmail.com or web at www.ribicproductions.com 

November 11 – NW Natural Championships, Muckleshoot Casino, Auburn, WA (Drug Tested National Qualifier) Contact: Ribic Productions at (509) 990-3771, ribicproductions@gmail.com or web at www.ribicproductions.com 

November 12 – NW Championships, Muckleshoot Casino, Auburn, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Ribic Productions at (509) 990-3771, ribicproductions@gmail.com or web at www.ribicproductions.com 

*Events are added to the NW Schedule as they are sanctioned. For updates on the schedule please visit www.npcnewsonline.com and www.craigproductions.com 

For further information about the Triple Crown points and rules please go to: https://ribicproductions.com/triple-crown/