2021 Competitor Roster

Competitor entry – The late entry fee has been waived and competitor registration will remain open through Wednesday July 14th at 7:00. You may continue to enter or add additional classes at the regular price until then. At 7:00 pm on Wednesday 7-14-21 the competitor registration page will be deactivated and no entries will be allowed after this point.

10:00 AM – Judging – All Men’s Divisions, Session #1

Mens Divisions

 

 

Bodybuilding Masters Men (70, 60, 50, 40)

Masters Men bodybuilding (over 70)

 

Masters Men bodybuilding (over 60)

  • Ernie Erickson  MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Masters 60+ (60 yr & over)

Masters Men bodybuilding (over 50)

  • Andrew  Hankins MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)
  • Nazerine  Howard MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)
  • Steve  Dailey MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)

Masters Men Bodybuilding (over 40)

 

Bodybuilding (Juniors, True Novice, Novice, Open)

Junior Men Bodybuilding (18-20)

  • Luke  Tyler MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Junior (18 to 20 yr)
  • Joseph  Fliss MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Junior (18 to 20 yr)

True Novice Men Bodybuilding (1st time competing) (ONE CLASS)

  • Nazerine  Howard MEN’S BODYBUILDING – True Novice (first contest)
  • Nick  Block MEN’S BODYBUILDING – True Novice (first contest)

Novice Men Bodybuilding (Never placed 1st) (ONE CLASS)

  • Jasper  Madriaga MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Novice (never placed 1st in class)

Open Men Bodybuilding Bantam (143.25lbs & under)

 

Open Men Bodybuilding Light (143.25lbs-154.25lbs) 

  • Brenden  Gault MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Lightweight (over 143 1/4 lbs up to & incl 154 1/4 lbs)

Open Men Bodybuilding Middle (154.25lbs-176.25lbs)

  • Nazerine  Howard MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Middleweight (over 154 1/4 lbs up to & incl 176 1/4 lbs)
  • David  Egli MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Middleweight (over 154 1/4 lbs up to & incl 176 1/4 lbs)

Open Men Bodybuilding Light-Heavy (176.25lbs-198.25lbs)

  • John  Person MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Light Heavyweight (over 176 1/4 lbs up to & incl 198 1/4 lbs)
  • Joseph  Rhea MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Light Heavyweight (over 176 1/4 lbs up to & incl 198 1/4 lbs)
  • Jake  Toll MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Light Heavyweight (over 176 1/4 lbs up to & incl 198 1/4 lbs)
  • Nick  Block MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Light Heavyweight (over 176 1/4 lbs up to & incl 198 1/4 lbs)

Open Men Bodybuilding Heavy (198.25lbs-225lbs)

  • Scott  Forsyth MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Heavyweight (over 198 1/4 lbs up to & incl 225 1/4 lbs)

Open Men Bodybuilding Superheavy (over 225lbs)

  • Gabriel  Moen MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Super Heavyweight (over 225 1/4 lbs)

 

Classic Physique Masters Men (60, 50, 40, 35)

Mens Classic Physique Masters (60 yrs & older)

  • Richard  Gonzales MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 60+ (60 yr & over)

Mens Classic Physique Masters (50 yrs & older)

  • Nazerine  Howard MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)
  • Richard  Gonzales MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)

Mens Classic Physique Masters (40 yrs & older)

  • Josh  Musgrave MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 40+ (40 yr & over)
  • Sean  Thorpe MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 40+ (40 yr & over)

Mens Classic Physique Masters (35 yrs & older)

  • Josh  Musgrave MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Sean  Thorpe MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Larry  Horsey MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)

 

Classic Physique (Juniors, True Novice, Novice, Open)

Junior Men (18-20)

 

Mens True Novice (1st time competing) 

  • Michael  Sutherby MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Alex  Peterson MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Nick  Block MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)

Classic Physique (ONE CLASS)

 

Mens Novice Classic Physique (Never placed 1st) (ONE CLASS)

  • Jasper  Madriaga MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Novice (never placed 1st in class)

 

Mens Open Classic Physique 

Mens Open Classic Physique – Class A (up to and including 5’9”)

  • Ashley  Schultze MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’5″, up to & incl 165 lbs)
  • David  Egli MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (over 5’6″ up to & incl 5’7″, up to & incl 175 lbs)
  • Eric  Dang MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (over 5’7″ up to & incl 5’8″, up to & incl 182 lbs)
  • Sean  Thorpe MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (over 5’7″ up to & incl 5’8″, up to & incl 182 lbs)
  • Jasper  Madriaga MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’4″, up to & incl 160 lbs)

Mens Open Classic Physique – Class B – (Over 5’9”)

  • Garrett  Schmidt MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’11” up to & incl 6’0″, up to & incl 212 lbs)
  • Raj  Chopra MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’11” up to & incl 6’0″, up to & incl 212 lbs)
  • Richard  Gonzales MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’11” up to & incl 6’0″, up to & incl 212 lbs)
  • Joseph  Rhea MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’9″ up to & incl 5’10”, up to & incl 197 lbs)
  • Nick  Block MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’9″ up to & incl 5’10”, up to & incl 197 lbs)
  • Michael  Sutherby MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 6’0″ up to & incl 6’1″, up to & incl 220 lbs)
  • Alex  Peterson MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 6’0″ up to & incl 6’1″, up to & incl 220 lbs)
  • Joshua  Oie MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 6’1″ up to & incl 6’2″, up to & incl 230 lbs)
  • Josh  Musgrave MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 6’2″ up to & incl 6’3″, up to & incl 237 lbs)

 

Physique Masters Men  (60, 50, 40, 35)

Mens Physique (60 yrs & older)

  • Richard  Gonzales MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 60+ (60 yr & over)

Mens Physique (50 yrs & older)

  • Jon  Knight MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)
  • Daniel  Soto MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)
  • Richard  Gonzales MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)

Mens Physique (40 yrs & older)

  • Sean  Thorpe MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 40+ (40 yr & over)
  • Jon  Knight MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 40+ (40 yr & over)

Mens Physique (35 yrs & older)

  • Sean  Thorpe MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Larry  Horsey MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)

 

Men’s Physique (Juniors, True Novice, Novice, Open)

Jr Mens Physique (18-20 yrs)

 

Mens True Novice Physique (1st time competing) (ONE CLASS)

  • Joe  Yin MEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Kyle  Howerton MEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Jun  Jang MEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Mina  Shokralla MEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Christopher  Chalk MEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Gurpreet  Singh MEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)

 

Mens Novice Physique (Never placed 1st) Class A (up to and including 5’8”)

  • Jun  Jang MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Novice A (up to & incl 5’8″, never placed 1st in class)

Mens Novice Physique (Never placed 1st) Class B (Over 5’8”)

  • Garrett  Schmidt MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Novice B (over 5’8″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Christopher  Chalk MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Novice B (over 5’8″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Gurpreet  Singh MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Novice B (over 5’8″, never placed 1st in class)

 

Mens Open Physique 

Mens Open Physique  Class A (up to and including 5’6”)

  • Christopher Ammerman MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’6″)
  • Mina  Shokralla MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’6″)

Mens Open Physique  Class B (Over 5’6 up to including 5’8”)

  • Sean  Thorpe MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’6″ up to & incl 5’8″)
  • Daniel  Soto MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’6″ up to & incl 5’8″)
  • Andrew  Miell MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’6″ up to & incl 5’8″)

Mens Open Physique  Class C (Over 5’8 up to including 5’10”)

  • Joe  Yin MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class C (over 5’8″ up to & incl 5’10”)
  • John  Person MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class C (over 5’8″ up to & incl 5’10”)
  • Kyle  Howerton MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class C (over 5’8″ up to & incl 5’10”)
  • Christopher  Chalk MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class C (over 5’8″ up to & incl 5’10”)

Mens Open Physique  Class D (Over 5’10”)

  • Garrett  Schmidt MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class D (over 5’10”)
  • Gurpreet  Singh MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class D (over 5’10”)
  • Boris  Tonkikh MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class D (over 5’10”)

 

 

 

 

4:00 PM – Judging – All Women’s Divisions, Session #2

Women’s Divisions

 

 

 

 

Fitness Woman Open

Fitness Woman

  • Gloria  Martin WOMEN’S FITNESS – Open

Bodybuilding Woman Open

Open Woman Bodybuilding (One Class)

  • Priscilla  Bellnavis WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open

Physique Women Masters (45, 35)

Women Physique (45 yrs & older)

  • Rebecca  Rhyneer WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 45+ (45 yr & over)
  • Rochelle  Murfitt WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 45+ (45 yr & over)

Women Physique (35 yrs & older) 

  • Priscilla  Bellnavis WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Tamara  Farber WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)

 

Physique Women (True Novice, Novice, Open)

True Novice Women Physique (1st time competing) (One Class)

  • Rebecca  Rhyneer WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)

Novice Women Physique (Never placed 1st) (One Class)

 

Open Women Physique (One Class)

  • Priscilla  Bellnavis WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open
  • Tamara  Farber WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open
  • Heidi  Lundgren WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open
  • Rochelle  Murfitt WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open

Figure Masters (45, 35)

Masters Women Figure (over 45)

 

Masters Women Figure (over 35)

  • Tamara  Farber WOMEN’S FIGURE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Lisa  Leonard WOMEN’S FIGURE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Shannon Standish Williams WOMEN’S FIGURE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Briana  Blix WOMEN’S FIGURE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)

 

Figure (True Novice, Novice, Open)

True Novice Woman Figure (1st time competing) (One Class)

  • Josephine  Taylor WOMEN’S FIGURE – True Novice (first contest)

Novice Women Figure (Never placed 1st) (One Class)

  • Briana  Blix WOMEN’S FIGURE – Novice (never placed 1st in class)
  • Danielle  Oxford WOMEN’S FIGURE – Novice (never placed 1st in class)

Open Women Figure A – (Up to and including 5’4”)

  • Danielle  Oxford WOMEN’S FIGURE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Lisa  Leonard WOMEN’S FIGURE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Shannon Standish Williams WOMEN’S FIGURE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Briana  Blix WOMEN’S FIGURE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Josephine  Taylor WOMEN’S FIGURE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’4″)

Open Women Figure B – (Over 5’4”)

  • Tamara  Farber WOMEN’S FIGURE – Open Class B (over 5’4″)

 

Wellness Masters (45, 35)

Wellness Women Masters over 45

 

Wellness Women Masters over 35

  • Lisa  Leonard WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Caycee  Enders WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Karie  Ryan WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)

 

Wellness (True Novice, Novice, Open)

Wellness True Novice (1st time competing) (One Class)

  • Lili  Tao WOMEN’S WELLNESS – True Novice (first contest)

Wellness Novice (Never placed 1st) (One Class)

  • Lili  Tao WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Novice (never placed 1st in class)
  • Kellye  Lofquist WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Novice (never placed 1st in class)

Wellness Open (One Class)

  • Lisa  Leonard WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Hayley  Chhay WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Lili  Tao WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Shannon Standish Williams WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Caycee  Enders WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Kellye  Lofquist WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Karie  Ryan WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Achaia  Sigel WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open

 

Bikini Masters (45, 35)

Bikini Women Masters over 45

 

Bikini Women Masters over 35

  • Stephanie  Bennett WOMEN’S BIKINI – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Jami  Pratt WOMEN’S BIKINI – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Adrienne  Hunter WOMEN’S BIKINI – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Kelsie  Woodhouse WOMEN’S BIKINI – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Karie  Ryan WOMEN’S BIKINI – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)

 

Bikini (True Novice, Novice, Open)

Bikini True Novice (1st time competing) (One Class)

  • Lili  Tao WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Ariel  Abrahamson WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Paula  Guerrero WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Stephanie  Bennett WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Faith  Mckillip WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Kayla  Obernuefemann WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Shannyn  Mujkanovic WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Hannah  Pienknagura WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Kelsie  Woodhouse WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)

Bikini Novice A (Never placed 1st) ( Up to and including 5’4”)

  • Jami  Pratt WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice A (up to & incl 5’4″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Paula  Guerrero WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice A (up to & incl 5’4″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Kayla  Obernuefemann WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice A (up to & incl 5’4″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Samantha  Lacanlale WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice A (up to & incl 5’4″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Zazil  Saul WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice A (up to & incl 5’4″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Shannyn  Mujkanovic WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice A (up to & incl 5’4″, never placed 1st in class)

Bikini Novice B (Never placed 1st) (Over  5’4” and up to including 5’6”)

  • Lili  Tao WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice B (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’6″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Ariel  Abrahamson WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice B (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’6″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Rachel  Legault WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice B (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’6″, never placed 1st in class)

Bikini Novice C (Never placed 1st) ( Over  5’6”)

  • Stephanie  Bennett WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice C (over 5’6″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Sammi Lou  Ivy WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice C (over 5’6″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Kelsie  Woodhouse WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice C (over 5’6″, never placed 1st in class)

Bikini Open A (Up to and including 5’2”)

  • Chandelle  Camidge WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’2″)
  • Paula  Guerrero WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’2″)
  • Kayla  Obernuefemann WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’2″)
  • Krisel  Juco WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’2″)
  • Andrea  Marie WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’2″)

Bikini Open B (Over 5’2” and up to and including 5’4”)

  • Lili  Tao WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class B (over 5’2″ up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Samantha  Lacanlale WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class B (over 5’2″ up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Zazil  Saul WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class B (over 5’2″ up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Shannyn  Mujkanovic WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class B (over 5’2″ up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Karie  Ryan WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class B (over 5’2″ up to & incl 5’4″)

Bikini Open C (Over 5’4” and up to and including 5’6”)

  • Kimberly  Lee WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class C (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’6″)
  • Rachel  Legault WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class C (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’6″)
  • Achaia  Sigel WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class C (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’6″)

Bikini Open D (Over 5’”6)

  • Samantha  Bartley WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class D (over 5’6″)
  • Hayley  Chhay WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class D (over 5’6″)
  • Stephanie  Bennett WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class D (over 5’6″)
  • Sammi Lou  Ivy WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class D (over 5’6″)
  • Adrienne  Hunter WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class D (over 5’6″)
  • Kelsie  Woodhouse WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class D (over 5’6″)

Tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.