2018 Competitor list

2018 NPC WA State Open Bodybuilding, Figure, Fitness, Bikini, Physique, Classic Physique, National Qualifier. Presented by Williams Productions.

We have added a few classes in case you want to double enter into any additional classes. Online entry open without an added late entry fee through Thursday, Aug 2nd, to allow for people to make cross entry adjustments into any additional classes they qualify for. Classes that have been added: mens physique over 40, mens classic physique over 50, womans physique over 45, open womans bodybuilding. for those of you that do not know. You may cross enter into multiple classes. You may enter into true novice if you have not competed before. You may enter into Novice if you have not placed in the top ten at a national level show. The Open classes are available to all competitors. You may enter into multiple age categories as long as you meet the age requirement for each class that you are entering. If you want to add any classes that you are not in you may enter online the same way you did for your original class/es.

Email info@williamsproductions.com

Divisions/Classes: Products First Name Last Name
Jr. Woman Fitness (under 18) Routines
Women Fitness Routines
Fitness Woman Sherry Bonekat
Masters Women Bodybuilding (over 35)
Masters Women bodybuilding over 50
Open Woman Bodybuilding
Open Woman Bodybuilding AMY NEELANDS
Jr Men Bodybuilding
Jr Men Bodybuilding (16-20) Atreyu Zebooloon
Jr Men Bodybuilding (16-20) Kyler Larsen
True Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined)
True Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined) Jose Peralez
True Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined) KYLE SANCHEZ
True Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined) Rich Wetzel
True Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined) Jerome Llanes
True Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined) Michael Joven
Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined)
Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined) Anthony Harris
Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined) Keng Cheah
Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined) Tom Trude
Novice Men Bodybuilding (Classes to be determined) Robert Koltanowski
Masters Men Bodybuilding (over 40)
Masters Men Bodybuilding (over 40) Damian Meyer
Masters Men Bodybuilding (over 40) Phil Zuniga
Masters Men Bodybuilding (over 40) Kevin Foster
Masters Men Bodybuilding (over 40) Marty Sandhop
Masters Men Bodybuilding (over 40) Jim Everton
Masters Men bodybuilding (over 50)
Masters Men bodybuilding (over 50) Todd Noga
Masters Men bodybuilding (over 50) Rich Wetzel
Masters Men bodybuilding (over 60)
Masters Men bodybuilding (over 60) ernie erickson
Masters Men bodybuilding (over 60) James Roland
Masters Men bodybuilding (over 70)
Mixed Pairs Bodybuilding
Mixed Pairs Bodybuilding Kris Pitcher
Mixed Pairs Bodybuilding Jacques Pitcher
Open Men Bodybuilding Bantom (143.25lbs & under)
Open Men Bodybuilding Bantom (143.25lbs & under) Jerome Llanes
Open Men Bodybuilding Bantom (143.25lbs & under) Miguel Rodriguez
Open Men Bodybuilding Bantom (143.25lbs & under) Tom Trude
Open Men Bodybuilding Bantom (143.25lbs & under) TUAN DANG
Open Men Bodybuilding light (143.25lbs-154.25lbs) Keng Cheah
Open Men Bodybuilding light (143.25lbs-154.25lbs)
Open Men Bodybuilding light (143.25lbs-154.25lbs) Phil Zuniga
Open Men Bodybuilding Middle (154.25lbs-176.25lbs)
Open Men Bodybuilding Middle (154.25lbs-176.25lbs) Jacques Pitcher
Open Men Bodybuilding Middle (154.25lbs-176.25lbs) Ethan Wright
Open Men Bodybuilding Middle (154.25lbs-176.25lbs) Kevin Foster
Open Men Bodybuilding Light-Heavy (176.25lbs-198.25lbs)
Open Men Bodybuilding Light-Heavy (176.25lbs-198.25lbs) Damian Meyer
Open Men Bodybuilding Light-Heavy (176.25lbs-198.25lbs) Robert Koltanowski
Open Men Bodybuilding Light-Heavy (176.25lbs-198.25lbs) Haskell Cannonier
Open Men Bodybuilding Light-Heavy (176.25lbs-198.25lbs) Jim Everton
Open Men Bodybuilding Light-Heavy (176.25lbs-198.25lbs) Tom Shultz
Open Men Bodybuilding Heavy (198.25lbs-225lbs)
Open Men Bodybuilding Heavy (198.25lbs-225lbs) Marty Sandhop
Open Men Bodybuilding Superheavy (over 225lbs)
Open Men Bodybuilding Superheavy (over 225lbs) Rich Wetzel
Open Men Bodybuilding Superheavy (over 225lbs) Cody Plumb
Open Men Bodybuilding Superheavy (over 225lbs) Anthony Harris
True Novice Women Physique (Classes to be determined)
Novice Women Physique (Classes to be determined)
Women Physique (35 yrs & older)
Women Physique (35 yrs & older) Estela Rios
Women Physique (35 yrs & older) Patti Hanson
Women Physique (45 yrs & older)
Women Physique (Classes to be determined)
Women Physique (Classes to be determined) AMY NEELANDS
Women Physique (Classes to be determined) Estela Rios
Women Physique (Classes to be determined) Patti Hanson
Mens True Novice Classic Physique (A Up to and including 5ft-08 )
Mens True Novice Classic Physique (A Up to and including 5ft-08 ) Atreyu Zebooloon
Mens True Novice Classic Physique (A Up to and including 5ft-08 ) Jerome Llanes
Mens True Novice Classic Physique (A Up to and including 5ft-08 ) Jose Peralez
Mens True Novice Classic Physique (B Over 5ft-08)
Mens True Novice Classic Physique (B Over 5ft-08) Keng Cheah
Mens True Novice Classic Physique (B Over 5ft-08) Orlando Ramirez
Mens True Novice Classic Physique (B Over 5ft-08) Garrett Schmidt
Mens True Novice Classic Physique (B Over 5ft-08) John Morken
Mens True Novice Classic Physique (B Over 5ft-08) Leslie Wong
Mens True Novice Classic Physique (B Over 5ft-08) Danny Kang
Mens Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined)
Mens Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) James Bemis
Mens Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Orlando Ramirez
Mens Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) Danny Kang
Mens Novice Classic Physique (Classes to be determined) John Morken
Mens Classic Physique Masters (35 yrs & older)
Mens Classic Physique Masters (35 yrs & older) Marty Sandhop
Classic Physique Masters (35 yrs & older) lonny jones
Mens Classic Physique Masters (40 yrs & older)
Mens Classic Physique Masters (40 yrs & older) Leslie Wong
Mens Classic Physique Masters (40 yrs & older) Danny Kang
Mens Classic Physique Masters (40 yrs & older) Darrin Dedmon
Mens Classic Physique Masters (50 yrs & older)
Mens Classic Physique Masters (50 yrs & older) Todd Noga
Mens Classic Physique Masters (50 yrs & older) Richard Gonzales
Mens Classic Physique (A Up to and including 5ft-09)
Mens Classic Physique (A Up to and including 5ft-09) JOHN PERRY
Mens Classic Physique (A Up to and including 5ft-09) John Person
Mens Classic Physique (A Up to and including 5ft-09) Joseph (Joey) Rood
Mens Classic Physique (A Up to and including 5ft-09) Jerome Llanes
Mens Classic Physique (A Up to and including 5ft-09) Joseph Moreno
Mens Classic Physique (A Up to and including 5ft-09) Darrin Dedmon
Mens Classic Physique (B Over 5ft-09)
Mens Classic Physique (B Over 5ft-09) James Bemis
Mens Classic Physique (B Over 5ft-09) Garrett Firestone
Mens Classic Physique (B Over 5ft-09) lonny jones
Mens Classic Physique (B Over 5ft-09) Danny Kang
Mens Classic Physique (B Over 5ft-09) Richard Gonzales
True Novice Woman Figure (Heights classes to be determined)
True Novice Woman Figure (Heights classes to be determined) Randi Buza
True Novice Woman Figure (Heights classes to be determined) Monica Gilmore
True Novice Woman Figure (Heights classes to be determined) Michelle Bregel
Novice Women Figure (Height classes to be determined)
Novice Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) Mercedes Marquez
Novice Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) Savannah Martinez
Novice Women Figure (Height classes to be determined) Candice Kossick
Novice Woman Figure (Heights classes to be determined) Candyce Sexton
Masters Women Figure (over 35)
Masters Women Figure (over 35) Heather Moroni
Masters Women Figure (over 35) Amanda Klempel
Masters Women Figure (over 35) Bambee Garfield
Masters Women Figure (over 35) Tanya Palacios
Masters Women Figure (over 45)
Masters Women Figure (over 45) Michelle Bregel
Masters Women Figure (over 45) Michelle McLeod
Open Women Figure (A Up to and including 5-02)
Open Women Figure (A Up to and including 5-02) Mackenzie Miller
Open Women Figure (A Up to and including 5-02) Randi Buza
Open Women Figure (A Up to and including 5-02) Heather Moroni
Open Women Figure (A Up to and including 5-02) Estela Rios
Open Women Figure (B Over 5-02)
Open Women Figure (B Over 5-02) Amanda Klempel
Open Women Figure (B Over 5-02) Candyce Sexton
Open Women Figure (B Over 5-02) Tanya Palacios
Open Women Figure (B Over 5-02) Michelle McLeod
Open Women Figure (B Over 5-02) Candice Kossick
Open Women Figure (B Over 5-02) Savannah Martinez
Open Women Figure (B Over 5-02) Monica Gilmore
Open Women Figure (B Over 5-02) Bambee Garfield
Bikini True Novice (A Up to and including 5-02)
Bikini True Novice (A Up to and including 5-02) Dani Snell
Bikini True Novice (A Up to and including 5-02) Queonna White
Bikini True Novice (A Up to and including 5-02) Sarah Roberts
Bikini True Novice (A Up to and including 5-02) Nicole Lam
Bikini True Novice (A Up to and including 5-02) DAMARIS DIAZ
Bikini True Novice (B Over 5-02)
Bikini True Novice (B Over 5-02) Kiffany Terkla
Bikini True Novice (B Over 5-02) Rosita Rivas
Bikini True Novice (B Over 5-02) Haley Rogers
Bikini True Novice (B Over 5-02) Nicole Luce
Bikini True Novice (B Over 5-02) Ashley Rosano
Bikini True Novice (B Over 5-02) Sue Hutchings
Bikini Novice (A Up to and including 5-03)
Bikini Novice (A Up to and including 5-03) Dani Snell
Bikini Novice (A Up to and including 5-03) jacqueline bejarano
Bikini Novice (A Up to and including 5-03) Stephanie Cruz
Bikini Novice (A Up to and including 5-03) Krisel Juco
Bikini Novice (A Up to and including 5-03) Dakota Ketter
Bikini Novice (A Up to and including 5-03) Lizbeth Viveros
Bikini Novice (B Over 5-03)
Bikini Novice (B Over 5-03) Ashley Rosano
Bikini Novice (B Over 5-03) Rosita Rivas
Bikini Novice (B Over 5-03) Haley Rogers
Bikini Novice (B Over 5-03) Sophia Smith
Bikini Novice (B Over 5-03) Kiffany Terkla
Bikini Novice (B Over 5-03) Candice Kossick
Bikini Women Masters over 35
Bikini Women Masters over 35 Tina Cole
Bikini Women Masters over 35 DAMARIS DIAZ
Bikini Women Masters over 35 Elise Lebec
Bikini Women Masters over 35 Nicole Lam
Bikini Women Masters over 35 Shay Sim
Bikini Women Masters over 45
Bikini Women Masters over 45 Sue Hutchings
Bikini Women Masters over 45 Kris Pitcher
Bikini Women Masters over 45 Kimberly Molnar
Bikini A (up to and including 5-02 ½)
Bikini A (up to and including 5-02 ½) Dani Snell
Bikini A (up to and including 5-02 ½) Stephanie Cruz
Bikini A (up to and including 5-02 ½) DAMARIS DIAZ
Bikini A (up to and including 5-02 ½) Kathleen Mills
Bikini B (Over 5-02 1/2, up to and including 5-04)
Bikini B (Over 5-02 1/2, up to and including 5-04) Sarah Diaz
Bikini B (Over 5-02 1/2, up to and including 5-04) Tina Cole
Bikini B (Over 5-02 1/2, up to and including 5-04) Dakota Ketter
Bikini B (Over 5-02 1/2, up to and including 5-04) Sarah Diaz
Bikini B (Over 5-02 1/2, up to and including 5-04) Krisel Juco
Bikini B (Over 5-02 1/2, up to and including 5-04) Candice Kossick
Bikini C (Over 5-04, up to and including 5-05 1/2)
Bikini C (Over 5-04, up to and including 5-05 1/2) Shay Sim
Bikini C (Over 5-04, up to and including 5-05 1/2) Tasha Ohm
Bikini C (Over 5-04, up to and including 5-05 1/2) Kiffany Terkla
Bikini C (Over 5-04, up to and including 5-05 1/2) Sophia Mohnani
Bikini D (Over 5-05 1/2, up to and including 5-07)
Bikini D (Over 5-05 1/2, up to and including 5-07) Shawna Buettner
Bikini D (Over 5-05 1/2, up to and including 5-07) Hanna Hoien
Bikini E (Over 5-07)
Bikini E (Over 5-07) Haley Rogers
Bikini E (Over 5-07) Sophia Smith
Bikini E (Over 5-07) Ashley Rosano
Bikini E (Over 5-07) Heather Schlecht
Jr Mens Physique (16-20 yrs)
Jr Mens Physique (16-20 yrs) Vincent Grossrieder
Jr Mens Physique (16-20 yrs) Justin Sims
Mens True Novice Physique (A Up to and including 5-07)
Mens True Novice Physique (A Up to and including 5-07) Jerome Llanes
Mens True Novice Physique (A Up to and including 5-07) Ryan Cruz
Mens True Novice Physique (A Up to and including 5-07) Marc Webb
Mens True Novice Physique (A Up to and including 5-07) Rick Price
Mens True Novice Physique (A Up to and including 5-07) Miguel Rodriguez
Mens True Novice Physique (B Over 5-07, Up to and including 5-09)
Mens True Novice Physique (B Over 5-07, Up to and including 5-09) Jose Peralez
Mens True Novice Physique (B Over 5-07, Up to and including 5-09) Jabe Johnson
Mens True Novice Physique (B Over 5-07, Up to and including 5-09) Michael Joven
Mens True Novice Physique (B Over 5-07, Up to and including 5-09) Philip Jasmin
Mens True Novice Physique (C Over 5-09) Davin Langston
Mens True Novice Physique (B Over 5-07, Up to and including 5-09) Justin Sims
Mens True Novice Physique (C Over 5-09)
Mens True Novice Physique (C Over 5-09) Oluyemi Arowolo
Mens True Novice Physique (C Over 5-09) Mauricio Perezchica
Mens True Novice Physique (C Over 5-09) Jarell Betton
Mens True Novice Physique (C Over 5-09) Vincent Grossrieder
Mens True Novice Physique (C Over 5-09) Leslie Wong
Mens True Novice Physique (C Over 5-09) Danny Kang
Mens True Novice Physique (C Over 5-09) Garrett Schmidt
Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined)
Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Andrew Barclay
Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Philip Jasmin
Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Tim Jackson
Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Danny Kang
Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Keng Cheah
Mens Novice Physique (Classes to be determined) Cody Buck
Mens Physique (35 yrs & older)
Mens Physique (35 yrs & older) anthony hayes
Mens Physique (35 yrs & older) Darrin Dedmon
Mens Physique (35 yrs & older) Jabe Johnson
Mens Physique (35 yrs & older) Tim Jackson
Mens Physique (35 yrs & older) Sylvester Adams
Mens Physique (40 yrs & older)
Mens Physique (40 yrs & older) Leslie Wong
Mens Physique (40 yrs & older) Jon Knight
Mens Physique (40 yrs & older) Sylvester Adams
Mens Physique (40 yrs & older) Rick Price
Mens Physique (40 yrs & older) Danny Kang
Mens Physique (40 yrs & older) Darrin Dedmon
Mens Physique (40 yrs & older) tony hayes
Mens Physique (50 yrs & older)
Mens Physique (50 yrs & older) Todd Noga
Mens Physique (50 yrs & older) Richard Gonzales
Mens Physique (50 yrs & older) jerry seid
Mens Physique (50 yrs & older) Jon Knight
Mens Physique (50 yrs & older) ernie erickson
Mens Physique (A Up to and including 5-07)
Mens Physique (A Up to and including 5-07) Ryan Cruz
Mens Physique (A Up to and including 5-07) Ryan Ramos
Mens Physique (A Up to and including 5-07) Miguel Rodriguez
Mens Physique (A Up to and including 5-07) Jerome Llanes
Mens Physique (A Up to and including 5-07) Bolun Yang
Mens Physique (B Over 5-07, Up to and including 5-09)
Mens Physique (B Over 5-07, Up to and including 5-09) Darrin Dedmon
Mens Physique (B Over 5-07, Up to and including 5-09) Andrew Barclay
Mens Physique (B Over 5-07, Up to and including 5-09) Jabe Johnson
Mens Physique (B Over 5-07, Up to and including 5-09) Tom Trude
Mens Physique (B Over 5-07, Up to and including 5-09) Andrew Miell
Mens Physique (C Over 5-09)
Mens Physique (C Over 5-09) jerell betton
Mens Physique (C Over 5-09) Amos Prenger
Mens Physique (C Over 5-09) Darnell Jean-Marie
Mens Physique (C Over 5-09) Garrett Kooistra
Mens Physique (C Over 5-09) David Schrader
Mens Physique (C Over 5-09) Oluyemi Arowolo
Mens Physique (C Over 5-09) James Mayfield
Mens Physique (C Over 5-09) Trevor Walker
Mens Physique (C Over 5-09) Brian Foster
Mens Physique (C Over 5-09) Danny Kang

Competitor entry Form

Peoples choice award 2018

Competitor entry Form

Event Tickets

Music upload

Event tanning

Event Photographer/Video

 

Event Hair & Makeup

 

Backstage Trainer Pass

 

Classic Physique

Competitor check in / weigh in & meeting

NPC liability waiver & NPC card

 

Event Tanning: NPC Wa State Open

Event Tanning: NPC Wa State Open

http://www.nwcctan.com/

Follow the link HERE to register your appointment with North West Competition Color the NPC WA STATE OPEN official competition tanner.

You have put in all of the hard work, posing, dieting, endless hours in the gym toning and honing your physique. Let us take care of your tan. We can make you look like a Greek god or goddess in 15 to 20 minutes. No more sleeping in the spare bed because your significant other just can’t sleep with the ‘Paint Tan’ smell (and face it – we have put them through enough at this point!) 

NPC WA STATE OPEN Official competition tanner. North West Competition Color

NPC WA STATE OPEN Official competition tanner. North West Competition Color

Buy Tickets

Buy Tickets

Tickets on sale now. Click here now to reserve your seat while supplies last.

NPC WA State Open Bodybuilding Figure fitness Bikini Physique Championship competitor entry form

NPC WA State Open Bodybuilding Figure fitness Bikini Physique Championship Competitor entry form

Competitor entry form- NPC WA State Open Bodybuilding Figure Fitness Bikini Physique Championship National Qualifier

NPC WA State Open Bodybuilding Figure Fitness Bikini Physique Championship National Qualifier. Presented by Williams Productions.  Competitor Entry form.

Cross entries into multiple classes are allowed

2018 Classic Physique weight limit restrictions:

2018 Classic Physique weight limit restrictions:

NPC WA State Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini, Physique & Classic Physique Championship National Qualifier

 

• Up to and including 5’ 4” Up to and Including 160 lbs
• Over 5’ 4”, up to and including 5’ 5” Up to and Including 165 lbs
• Over 5’ 5”, up to and including 5’ 6” Up to and Including 170 lbs
• Over 5’ 6”, up to and including 5’ 7” Up to and Including 175 lbs
• Over 5’ 7”, up to and including 5’ 8” Up to and Including 182 lbs
• Over 5’ 8”, up to and including 5’ 9” Up to and Including 190 lbs
• Over 5’ 9”, up to and including 5’ 10” Up to and Including 197 lbs
• Over 5’ 10”, up to and including 5” 11” Up to and Including 205 lbs
• Over 5’ 11”, up to and including 6’ 0” Up to and Including 212 lbs
• Over 6’ 0”, up to and including 6’ 1” Up to and Including 220 lbs
• Over 6’ 1”, up to and including 6’ 2” Up to and Including 230 lbs
• Over 6’ 2”, up to and including 6’ 3” Up to and Including 237 lbs
• Over 6’3”, up to and including 6’ 4” Up to and Including 245lbs
• • Over 6’4”, up to and including 6’5” Up to and including 252 lbs
• Over 6’5”, up to and including 6’6” Up to and including 260 lbs
• Over 6’6”, up to and including 6’7” Up to and including 267 lbs
• Over 6’7” Up to and including 275 lbs
For contests with 2 classes only
• Up to and including 5’7” Must make weight as indicated above
• Over 5’7” Must make weight as indicated above

The Judging is scored 100% and will consist of comparisons of the quarter turns and the following four mandatory poses:

  • Front Double Biceps
  • Side Chest
  • Back Double Biceps
  • Abdominals and Thighs
  • Favorite Classic Pose (No Most Muscular)

The Finals will consist of:

  • Posing routine (up to a maximum of 60 seconds)
  • Confirmation round (if necessary)
  • Posedown (overall title only)

If an athlete does not make weight, they have the option of competing in bodybuilding or men’s physique with proper attire for the division – trunks for bodybuilding and board shorts for men’s physique.

Enter online now. Click here…

Buy Tickets

Buy Tickets

Tickets on sale now. Click here now to reserve your seat while supplies last.

Event Location2018 NPC WA Open

N.P.C WA State Open, Bodybuilding, Figure, Fitness, Bikini, Physique, Classic Physique, Championship. National Qualifier

Location: Auburn Performing Arts Center
702 4th Street N.E. Auburn WA 98001

Buy Tickets

Buy Tickets

Tickets on sale now. Click here now to reserve your seat while supplies last.

 

APAC Aerial Map

NEW PAC SEATING 2-16

 

Location: Auburn Performing Arts Center
702 4th Street N.E.
Auburn , WA 98002

Event Tickets

Tickets are on sale.

Click here to reserve your seats

NPC WA State Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini & Physique Championship National Qualifier

Competition takes place on within the WA State Fitness EXPO

  • Date: Sat Aug 4th 2018 .
  • Location: Auburn Performing Arts Center, 702 4th Street N.E. Auburn WA 98001

Tickets available: NPC WA State Open Bodybuilding Figure Fitness Bikini Physique Championship

http://www.brownpapertickets.com/producer/2699820

NEW PAC SEATING 2-16

Tickets available: NPC WA State Open Bodybuilding Figure Fitness Bikini Physique Championship

Tickets available: NPC WA State Open Bodybuilding Figure Fitness Bikini Physique Championship

http://www.brownpapertickets.com/producer/2699820

Awards

Awards

  • * Swords for the Top 5 in each Class
    * Overall awards = battle Axe
    * Tiaras added to top 5 in bikini classes in addition to swords
    * Championship Weightlifting to all 1st place class winners
    * Overall State Championship Ring for all overall category winners
  • Participation medal for all competitors
    Competitor gift bag for all competitors
    Competitor T-Shirt for all competitors
  • Team award
  • Coach award
    Best Poser
    Most Inspirational
  • Transformation award
WA State Open Stage Backdrop

WA State Open Stage Backdrop

NPC WA STATE Open participation medal. All competitors

NPC WA STATE Open participation medal. All competitors

NPC WA STATE Open Competitor T-shirt design logo. All competitors

NPC WA STATE Open Competitor T-shirt design logo. All competitors

NPC WA STATE Open Swords

NPC WA STATE Open Swords Top 5 in each Class men & women

NPC WA STATE Open Overall axes

NPC WA STATE Open Overall men & woman axes

NPC WA STATE Open Overall Mens ring

NPC WA STATE Open Overall Mens ring

NPC WA STATE Open Top 5 Bikni, Figure, & Fitness,Tiara

NPC WA STATE Open Top 5 Bikni, Figure, & Fitness,Tiara

NPC WA STATE Open Top 5 Bikni, Figure, & Fitness winner, Sash

NPC WA STATE Open, Overall  Bikini, Fitness, Figure.

Overall Axe, Sash & Tiara

Overall Axe, Sash & Tiara

NW NPC Event Schedule

NW N.P.C Bodybuilding, Figure, Fitness, Bikini, Physique contest schedule

 *Only current NPC sanctioned events are included in the schedule.  If you don’t see it on here or at www.npcnewsonline.com  it’s not officially sanctioned by the NPC.

March 10 – Utah Cup, Cottonwood High School, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier)  Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com or web at www.ssfitnessproductions.com

March 17 – NPC Posing Clinic, 12:00 Noon, Gold’s Gym, Bothell, WA. Complimentary – Contact brad.craig@aol.com

March 31 – Vancouver USA Natural Championships, Skyview H.S., Vancouver, WA (Drug Tested National Qualifier) Contact: Shadow Productions 360-910-3321, shadow.productions0@gmail.com web www.VancouverUSANatural.com

April 7 – Judgement Day, Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, AK (National Qualifier) Contact: Alaska Muscle at 907-317-3517 info@alaskamuscle.com or web at www.alaskamuscle.com

April 7 – Fitcon Salt City Showdown, Salt Palace Convention Center, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: Robyn Maher at 801-995-1163, slcgirlrunning@gmail.com or web at www.showdown.fitconutah.com

April 14 – Empire Classic Championships & Expo, Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Ribic Productions at 509-990-3771, spokanebodybuilding@gmail.com or web www.spokanebodybuilding.com

April 21 – Big Sky Championships, Dennison Theatre, Missoula, MT (National Qualifier) Contact: Ribic Productions at 509-990-3771, e-mail npcmontana@gmail.com or web at www.npcmontana.com

April 27 – “36th Anniversary” Muscleegg Emerald Cup Fitness, Figure, Classic Physique Championships and Fitness Expo (National Qualifier) Meydenbauer Center, Bellevue, WA Contact: Craig Productions at 425-949-7320, emeraldcup@aol.com or web at www.craigproductions.com

April 28 – “36th Anniversary” Muscleegg Emerald Cup Bodybuilding, Bikini, Physique Championships and Fitness Expo (National Qualifier) Meydenbauer Center, Bellevue, WA Contact: Craig Productions at 425-949-7320, e-mail to emeraldcup@aol.com, muscleshows@aol.com  or web at www.craigproductions.com

May 19 – Pacific Coast Championships, Lincoln City, OR (National Qualifier) Contact: RK Smith Productions at 503.376.6361, smiths@oregoncoast.com or web at www.rksmithproductions.com

May 26 – Cascadian Classic, Riverhouse Convention Center, Bend, OR (National Qualifier)Contact: Dominic Current at: 541-350-2259 e-mail to info@cascadianclassic.com or web at www.npcoregon.com

May 26 – Southern Idaho Showdown, College of Southern Idaho, Twin Falls, ID Contact: Big Jon Fitness Productions at 208-899-6428, idahobodybuilding@gmail.com  or web at www.idahobodybuilding.com

June 2 – Bodybuilding.com Idaho Muscle Classic, Revolution Concert House, Boise, ID (National Qualifier) Contact: Craig Productions at 425-949-7320, muscleshows@aol.com or web at www.craigproductions.com

June 9 – Salt Lake City Championships, Cottonwood High School, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com web www.ssfitnessproductions.com

June 30 – Tanji Johnson Classic, Washington Center for Performing Arts, Olympia, WAContact: Tanji Johnson at 206-898-1702, excellentspirit@hotmail.com or web at  www.tanjijohnsonclassic.com

August 4 – Washington State Open, Auburn Performing Arts Center, Auburn, WA (National Qualifier)Contact: info@williamsproductions.com or web at www.wastatebodybuilding.com

August 11 – Portland Classic, Oregon Convention Center, Portland, OR (National Qualifier)Contact: www.spectrumfitnessproductions.com for further information

August 11 – Viking Championships, Cottonwood High School, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com www.ssfitnessproductions.com

September 29 – Northern Classic Championships, Federal Way Performing Arts & Events Center, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Elite Productions at 253-576-7062, eliteproductions04@hotmail.com or web at www.northernclassic.net

October 6 Washington Ironman Championships, Gold Creek Church Events Center, Mill Creek, WA (Drug Tested National Qualifier) Contact: Craig Productions at (425) 949-7320, muscleshows@aol.com or web at  www.craigproductions.com

October 13 – Utah Classic, Cottonwood High School, Salt Lake City, UT (National Qualifier) Contact: SS Fitness Productions at 801-687-6409, steve@npcutah.com or web www.ssfitnessproductions.com

October 20 – Battle for the Eagle, Lane Events Center, Eugene, OR (National Qualifier) Contact: RK Smith Productions at 503-376-6361, rksmithproductions@gmail.com  or web at www.rksmithproductions.com

October 27 – NPC Night of Champions, Spokane Convention Center, Spokane, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: Ribic Productions at 509-990-3771,  spokanebodybuilding@gmail.com web www.spokanebodybuilding.com

November 3 – Bodybuilding.com Idaho Cup Championships, Revolution Concert House, Garden City, ID (National Qualifier) Contact Craig Productions at 425-949-7320, muscleshows@aol.com or web at www.craigproductions.com

November 10 – Northwest Championships, Little Creek Casino, Shelton, WA (National Qualifier) Contact: N38 Productions at 360-216-0868 or info@olympiabodybuilding.com or web at  www.olympiabodybuilding.com