Competitor info

Williams Productions presents the 18th Annual 

2021 NPC WA State Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini, Physique, Classic Physique, & Wellness Championship National Qualifier – 

Competition Date: Sat July 17th 2021

Competition Location: Auburn Performing Arts Center,  702 4th Street N.E. Auburn WA 98001


Competitor check in / weigh in: Friday July 16th.  

Competitor check in / weigh in – Location: Fitness Quest, 1101 Outlet Collection Way SW Unit 1275, Auburn, WA  98001

5:00 PM– 6:00 PM Competitor Check in / Weigh in. *Competitors will get measured and or weighed for their appropriate classes, show their NPC cards and proof of age, obtain their numbers, goody bags, and contest shirts. For NPC Registration – Go to www.npcregistration.com ($135.00) All athletes must be members of the NPC.

6:00 PM Competitor Meeting following check in /weigh in at Fitness Quest


Session #1

Judging and Finals

10:00 AM – All Men’s Divisions

Saturday July 17th

Event Location: Auburn Performing Arts Center, 702 4th Street N.E. Auburn WA 98001

(Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Men’s Physique)

Juniors, Masters, True Novice, Novice Open

After Party – Red Robin, 1002 Outlet Collection Way, Auburn, WA 98001


Session #2

Judging and Finals 4

4:00 PM – All Women’s Divisions

Saturday July 17th

Event Location: Auburn Performing Arts Center, 702 4th Street N.E. Auburn WA 98001

(Fitness, Bodybuilding, Physique, Figure, Wellness, Bikini)

Masters, True Novice, Novice, Open

After Party – Red Robin, 1002 Outlet Collection Way, Auburn, WA 98001


Event Hotels:

Best Western Plus – Mountain View Auburn Inn, 401 8th St. SW Auburn WA 98001 Phone:(253) 887-7600

QUALIFICATIONS: This competition is open to all NPC registered. NPC cards available at npcnewsonline Competitors in a specific age group must provide proof of age (birth certificate or Driver’s license) at time of registration.

GUIDELINES: All competitors must follow NPC rules, guidelines and mandatory poses.  See  NPCnewsonline for more info

NATIONAL QUALIFIER: This show is a National Qualifier.

ENTRY FEE: $110.00 per entry.

Absolute Entry Deadline: Absolutely No entries after WEDNESDAY 7;00 PM on July 14th – Online registration will shut down so that we can organize the event.

AWARDS: Awards will be given to the top 5 in each class, and overall of each division.

  • Competitor gift bag for all competitors
  • Competitor T-Shirt for all competitors
  • Team award
  • Best Poser
  • Most Inspirational
  • Transformation award

MUSIC Music must be free from distortion. Bodybuilding routines should be no longer than 60 seconds and up to 2 minutes for fitness.  Absolutely no music with obscene language accepted.

Cross Entries are allowed. You may enter more than one class in which you qualify for. You must also pay a full entry fee for each class that you are registering for.


Schedule of Events – NPC WA State Open – Auburn Performing Arts Center

10:00 AM – Judging – All Men’s Divisions, Session #1

Bodybuilding Masters Men (70, 60, 50, 40)

Bodybuilding (Juniors, True Novice, Novice, Open)

Classic Physique Masters Men (60, 50, 40, 35)

Classic Physique (Juniors, True Novice, Novice, Open)

Physique Masters Men  (60, 50, 40, 35)

Men’s Physique (Juniors, True Novice, Novice, Open)

– 10 Minute Intermission

Finals – Same order as Judging Featuring: Emcee Kim Farrison, *Athletes will be introduced, perform their routines and receive their awards in each class!

*Post Contest Party at Auburn Red Robin Red Robin, 1002 Outlet Collection Way, Auburn, WA 98001


Schedule of Events – NPC WA State Open – Auburn Performing Arts Center

4:00 PM – Judging – All Women’s Divisions, Session #2

Fitness Woman Open

Bodybuilding Woman Open

Physique Women Masters (45, 35)

Physique Women (True Novice, Novice, Open)

Figure Masters (45, 35)

Figure (True Novice, Novice, Open)

Wellness Masters (45, 35)

Wellness (True Novice, Novice, Open)

Bikini Masters (45, 35)

Bikini (True Novice, Novice, Open)

– 10 Minute Intermission

Finals – Same order as Judging Featuring: Emcee Kim Farrison, *Athletes will be introduced, perform their routines and receive their awards in each class!

*Post Contest Party at Auburn Red Robin Red Robin, 1002 Outlet Collection Way, Auburn, WA 98001


Competitor Roster – http://wastatebodybuilding.com/2019-competitor-roster/

Competitor entry – The late entry fee has been waived and competitor registration will remain open through wednesday July 14th at 7:00. You may continue to enter or add additional classes at the regular price until then. At 7:00 pm on Wednesday 7-14-21 the competitor registration page will be deactivated and no entries will be allowed after this point.

NPC card – To help expedite check in speed,  please get your npc card online prior to check in. Join the NPC through the following web page.    https://www.npcregistration.com/

Music upload – If you are in a class that requires music for your posing routine; You must upload your music through your competitor profile page before Wednesday at 7pm. A link to your competitor profile page was sent to you from muslceware. Search your spam folder if you have not seen it. 

Event tanning – Book your appointment here. http://www.nwcctan.com/

Event Photos – Mark Mason is  The Official event Photographer. You can  purchase professional stage pictures from him through the following page.   http://markmasonmedia.com/htm/21_wash_state.htm

Hair / Makeup – Leann Gibson and her talented team from the award-winning Kattwalk Salon are the official on-site Hair Stylists and Make up artists. Contact the Kattwalk Salon now to make your reservation.

Appointments Call  425-829-4226 leann@kattwalksalon.com

Coach / Trainer Pass – Trainer passes Can be purchased here. Backstage pass for both the 10am  session 1 and the 4pm session 2 on July 17th, 2021. The Trainer’s name will be added to the Trainer list. Check in at the ticket booth at the show to receive their trainer badge to gain entry into the venue and backstage access. All trainers must have a valid N.P.C card to be allowed access backstage. The trainer will need to show proof of a current NPC card in order to be given their badge at the ticket booth. NPC cards may be purchased through https://www.npcregistration.com/

Tickets – Order spectator tickets online through the following page. https://www.muscleware.com/tickets.php?c=2021-WAST-OPEN

Check in / Weigh in – 

  • Date –  Friday July 16th.  
  • Competitor check in / weigh in – Location: Fitness Quest, 1101 Outlet Collection Way SW Unit 1275, Auburn, WA  98001
  • 5:00 PM– 6:00 PM Competitor Check in / Weigh in. *Competitors will get measured and or weighed for their appropriate classes, show their NPC cards and proof of age, obtain their numbers, goody bags, and contest shirts. For NPC Registration – Go to www.npcregistration.com ($135.00) All athletes must be members of the NPC.
  • 6:00 PM Competitor Meeting following check in /weigh in at Fitness Quest 

Competitor # You will receive your competitor number at check in on Friday at Fitness Quest. You will wear the same number for all classes.

FB Event Page – Event info and updates posted here.   https://www.facebook.com/events/352395879795209

2021 Competitor Roster

Competitor entry – The late entry fee has been waived and competitor registration will remain open through Wednesday July 14th at 7:00. You may continue to enter or add additional classes at the regular price until then. At 7:00 pm on Wednesday 7-14-21 the competitor registration page will be deactivated and no entries will be allowed after this point.

10:00 AM – Judging – All Men’s Divisions, Session #1

Mens Divisions

 

 

Bodybuilding Masters Men (70, 60, 50, 40)

Masters Men bodybuilding (over 70)

 

Masters Men bodybuilding (over 60)

  • Ernie Erickson  MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Masters 60+ (60 yr & over)

Masters Men bodybuilding (over 50)

  • Andrew  Hankins MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)
  • Nazerine  Howard MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)
  • Steve  Dailey MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)

Masters Men Bodybuilding (over 40)

 

Bodybuilding (Juniors, True Novice, Novice, Open)

Junior Men Bodybuilding (18-20)

  • Luke  Tyler MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Junior (18 to 20 yr)
  • Joseph  Fliss MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Junior (18 to 20 yr)

True Novice Men Bodybuilding (1st time competing) (ONE CLASS)

  • Nazerine  Howard MEN’S BODYBUILDING – True Novice (first contest)
  • Nick  Block MEN’S BODYBUILDING – True Novice (first contest)

Novice Men Bodybuilding (Never placed 1st) (ONE CLASS)

  • Jasper  Madriaga MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Novice (never placed 1st in class)

Open Men Bodybuilding Bantam (143.25lbs & under)

 

Open Men Bodybuilding Light (143.25lbs-154.25lbs) 

  • Brenden  Gault MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Lightweight (over 143 1/4 lbs up to & incl 154 1/4 lbs)

Open Men Bodybuilding Middle (154.25lbs-176.25lbs)

  • Nazerine  Howard MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Middleweight (over 154 1/4 lbs up to & incl 176 1/4 lbs)
  • David  Egli MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Middleweight (over 154 1/4 lbs up to & incl 176 1/4 lbs)

Open Men Bodybuilding Light-Heavy (176.25lbs-198.25lbs)

  • John  Person MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Light Heavyweight (over 176 1/4 lbs up to & incl 198 1/4 lbs)
  • Joseph  Rhea MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Light Heavyweight (over 176 1/4 lbs up to & incl 198 1/4 lbs)
  • Jake  Toll MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Light Heavyweight (over 176 1/4 lbs up to & incl 198 1/4 lbs)
  • Nick  Block MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Light Heavyweight (over 176 1/4 lbs up to & incl 198 1/4 lbs)

Open Men Bodybuilding Heavy (198.25lbs-225lbs)

  • Scott  Forsyth MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Heavyweight (over 198 1/4 lbs up to & incl 225 1/4 lbs)

Open Men Bodybuilding Superheavy (over 225lbs)

  • Gabriel  Moen MEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open Super Heavyweight (over 225 1/4 lbs)

 

Classic Physique Masters Men (60, 50, 40, 35)

Mens Classic Physique Masters (60 yrs & older)

  • Richard  Gonzales MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 60+ (60 yr & over)

Mens Classic Physique Masters (50 yrs & older)

  • Nazerine  Howard MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)
  • Richard  Gonzales MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)

Mens Classic Physique Masters (40 yrs & older)

  • Josh  Musgrave MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 40+ (40 yr & over)
  • Sean  Thorpe MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 40+ (40 yr & over)

Mens Classic Physique Masters (35 yrs & older)

  • Josh  Musgrave MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Sean  Thorpe MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Larry  Horsey MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)

 

Classic Physique (Juniors, True Novice, Novice, Open)

Junior Men (18-20)

 

Mens True Novice (1st time competing) 

  • Michael  Sutherby MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Alex  Peterson MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Nick  Block MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)

Classic Physique (ONE CLASS)

 

Mens Novice Classic Physique (Never placed 1st) (ONE CLASS)

  • Jasper  Madriaga MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Novice (never placed 1st in class)

 

Mens Open Classic Physique 

Mens Open Classic Physique – Class A (up to and including 5’9”)

  • Ashley  Schultze MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’5″, up to & incl 165 lbs)
  • David  Egli MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (over 5’6″ up to & incl 5’7″, up to & incl 175 lbs)
  • Eric  Dang MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (over 5’7″ up to & incl 5’8″, up to & incl 182 lbs)
  • Sean  Thorpe MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (over 5’7″ up to & incl 5’8″, up to & incl 182 lbs)
  • Jasper  Madriaga MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’4″, up to & incl 160 lbs)

Mens Open Classic Physique – Class B – (Over 5’9”)

  • Garrett  Schmidt MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’11” up to & incl 6’0″, up to & incl 212 lbs)
  • Raj  Chopra MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’11” up to & incl 6’0″, up to & incl 212 lbs)
  • Richard  Gonzales MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’11” up to & incl 6’0″, up to & incl 212 lbs)
  • Joseph  Rhea MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’9″ up to & incl 5’10”, up to & incl 197 lbs)
  • Nick  Block MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’9″ up to & incl 5’10”, up to & incl 197 lbs)
  • Michael  Sutherby MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 6’0″ up to & incl 6’1″, up to & incl 220 lbs)
  • Alex  Peterson MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 6’0″ up to & incl 6’1″, up to & incl 220 lbs)
  • Joshua  Oie MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 6’1″ up to & incl 6’2″, up to & incl 230 lbs)
  • Josh  Musgrave MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 6’2″ up to & incl 6’3″, up to & incl 237 lbs)

 

Physique Masters Men  (60, 50, 40, 35)

Mens Physique (60 yrs & older)

  • Richard  Gonzales MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 60+ (60 yr & over)

Mens Physique (50 yrs & older)

  • Jon  Knight MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)
  • Daniel  Soto MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)
  • Richard  Gonzales MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 50+ (50 yr & over)

Mens Physique (40 yrs & older)

  • Sean  Thorpe MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 40+ (40 yr & over)
  • Jon  Knight MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 40+ (40 yr & over)

Mens Physique (35 yrs & older)

  • Sean  Thorpe MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Larry  Horsey MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)

 

Men’s Physique (Juniors, True Novice, Novice, Open)

Jr Mens Physique (18-20 yrs)

 

Mens True Novice Physique (1st time competing) (ONE CLASS)

  • Joe  Yin MEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Kyle  Howerton MEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Jun  Jang MEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Mina  Shokralla MEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Christopher  Chalk MEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)
  • Gurpreet  Singh MEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)

 

Mens Novice Physique (Never placed 1st) Class A (up to and including 5’8”)

  • Jun  Jang MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Novice A (up to & incl 5’8″, never placed 1st in class)

Mens Novice Physique (Never placed 1st) Class B (Over 5’8”)

  • Garrett  Schmidt MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Novice B (over 5’8″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Christopher  Chalk MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Novice B (over 5’8″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Gurpreet  Singh MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Novice B (over 5’8″, never placed 1st in class)

 

Mens Open Physique 

Mens Open Physique  Class A (up to and including 5’6”)

  • Christopher Ammerman MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’6″)
  • Mina  Shokralla MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’6″)

Mens Open Physique  Class B (Over 5’6 up to including 5’8”)

  • Sean  Thorpe MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’6″ up to & incl 5’8″)
  • Daniel  Soto MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’6″ up to & incl 5’8″)
  • Andrew  Miell MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class B (over 5’6″ up to & incl 5’8″)

Mens Open Physique  Class C (Over 5’8 up to including 5’10”)

  • Joe  Yin MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class C (over 5’8″ up to & incl 5’10”)
  • John  Person MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class C (over 5’8″ up to & incl 5’10”)
  • Kyle  Howerton MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class C (over 5’8″ up to & incl 5’10”)
  • Christopher  Chalk MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class C (over 5’8″ up to & incl 5’10”)

Mens Open Physique  Class D (Over 5’10”)

  • Garrett  Schmidt MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class D (over 5’10”)
  • Gurpreet  Singh MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class D (over 5’10”)
  • Boris  Tonkikh MEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open Class D (over 5’10”)

 

 

 

 

4:00 PM – Judging – All Women’s Divisions, Session #2

Women’s Divisions

 

 

 

 

Fitness Woman Open

Fitness Woman

  • Gloria  Martin WOMEN’S FITNESS – Open

Bodybuilding Woman Open

Open Woman Bodybuilding (One Class)

  • Priscilla  Bellnavis WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING – Open

Physique Women Masters (45, 35)

Women Physique (45 yrs & older)

  • Rebecca  Rhyneer WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 45+ (45 yr & over)
  • Rochelle  Murfitt WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 45+ (45 yr & over)

Women Physique (35 yrs & older) 

  • Priscilla  Bellnavis WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Tamara  Farber WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)

 

Physique Women (True Novice, Novice, Open)

True Novice Women Physique (1st time competing) (One Class)

  • Rebecca  Rhyneer WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – True Novice (first contest)

Novice Women Physique (Never placed 1st) (One Class)

 

Open Women Physique (One Class)

  • Priscilla  Bellnavis WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open
  • Tamara  Farber WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open
  • Heidi  Lundgren WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open
  • Rochelle  Murfitt WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE – Open

Figure Masters (45, 35)

Masters Women Figure (over 45)

 

Masters Women Figure (over 35)

  • Tamara  Farber WOMEN’S FIGURE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Lisa  Leonard WOMEN’S FIGURE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Shannon Standish Williams WOMEN’S FIGURE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Briana  Blix WOMEN’S FIGURE – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)

 

Figure (True Novice, Novice, Open)

True Novice Woman Figure (1st time competing) (One Class)

  • Josephine  Taylor WOMEN’S FIGURE – True Novice (first contest)

Novice Women Figure (Never placed 1st) (One Class)

  • Briana  Blix WOMEN’S FIGURE – Novice (never placed 1st in class)
  • Danielle  Oxford WOMEN’S FIGURE – Novice (never placed 1st in class)

Open Women Figure A – (Up to and including 5’4”)

  • Danielle  Oxford WOMEN’S FIGURE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Lisa  Leonard WOMEN’S FIGURE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Shannon Standish Williams WOMEN’S FIGURE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Briana  Blix WOMEN’S FIGURE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Josephine  Taylor WOMEN’S FIGURE – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’4″)

Open Women Figure B – (Over 5’4”)

  • Tamara  Farber WOMEN’S FIGURE – Open Class B (over 5’4″)

 

Wellness Masters (45, 35)

Wellness Women Masters over 45

 

Wellness Women Masters over 35

  • Lisa  Leonard WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Caycee  Enders WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Karie  Ryan WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)

 

Wellness (True Novice, Novice, Open)

Wellness True Novice (1st time competing) (One Class)

  • Lili  Tao WOMEN’S WELLNESS – True Novice (first contest)

Wellness Novice (Never placed 1st) (One Class)

  • Lili  Tao WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Novice (never placed 1st in class)
  • Kellye  Lofquist WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Novice (never placed 1st in class)

Wellness Open (One Class)

  • Lisa  Leonard WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Hayley  Chhay WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Lili  Tao WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Shannon Standish Williams WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Caycee  Enders WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Kellye  Lofquist WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Karie  Ryan WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open
  • Achaia  Sigel WOMEN’S WELLNESS – Open

 

Bikini Masters (45, 35)

Bikini Women Masters over 45

 

Bikini Women Masters over 35

  • Stephanie  Bennett WOMEN’S BIKINI – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Jami  Pratt WOMEN’S BIKINI – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Adrienne  Hunter WOMEN’S BIKINI – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Kelsie  Woodhouse WOMEN’S BIKINI – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)
  • Karie  Ryan WOMEN’S BIKINI – Masters 35+ (35 yr & over)

 

Bikini (True Novice, Novice, Open)

Bikini True Novice (1st time competing) (One Class)

  • Lili  Tao WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Ariel  Abrahamson WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Paula  Guerrero WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Stephanie  Bennett WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Faith  Mckillip WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Kayla  Obernuefemann WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Shannyn  Mujkanovic WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Hannah  Pienknagura WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)
  • Kelsie  Woodhouse WOMEN’S BIKINI – True Novice (first contest)

Bikini Novice A (Never placed 1st) ( Up to and including 5’4”)

  • Jami  Pratt WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice A (up to & incl 5’4″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Paula  Guerrero WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice A (up to & incl 5’4″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Kayla  Obernuefemann WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice A (up to & incl 5’4″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Samantha  Lacanlale WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice A (up to & incl 5’4″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Zazil  Saul WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice A (up to & incl 5’4″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Shannyn  Mujkanovic WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice A (up to & incl 5’4″, never placed 1st in class)

Bikini Novice B (Never placed 1st) (Over  5’4” and up to including 5’6”)

  • Lili  Tao WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice B (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’6″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Ariel  Abrahamson WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice B (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’6″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Rachel  Legault WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice B (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’6″, never placed 1st in class)

Bikini Novice C (Never placed 1st) ( Over  5’6”)

  • Stephanie  Bennett WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice C (over 5’6″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Sammi Lou  Ivy WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice C (over 5’6″, never placed 1st in class)
  • Kelsie  Woodhouse WOMEN’S BIKINI – Novice C (over 5’6″, never placed 1st in class)

Bikini Open A (Up to and including 5’2”)

  • Chandelle  Camidge WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’2″)
  • Paula  Guerrero WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’2″)
  • Kayla  Obernuefemann WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’2″)
  • Krisel  Juco WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’2″)
  • Andrea  Marie WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class A (up to & incl 5’2″)

Bikini Open B (Over 5’2” and up to and including 5’4”)

  • Lili  Tao WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class B (over 5’2″ up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Samantha  Lacanlale WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class B (over 5’2″ up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Zazil  Saul WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class B (over 5’2″ up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Shannyn  Mujkanovic WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class B (over 5’2″ up to & incl 5’4″)
  • Karie  Ryan WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class B (over 5’2″ up to & incl 5’4″)

Bikini Open C (Over 5’4” and up to and including 5’6”)

  • Kimberly  Lee WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class C (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’6″)
  • Rachel  Legault WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class C (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’6″)
  • Achaia  Sigel WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class C (over 5’4″ up to & incl 5’6″)

Bikini Open D (Over 5’”6)

  • Samantha  Bartley WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class D (over 5’6″)
  • Hayley  Chhay WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class D (over 5’6″)
  • Stephanie  Bennett WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class D (over 5’6″)
  • Sammi Lou  Ivy WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class D (over 5’6″)
  • Adrienne  Hunter WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class D (over 5’6″)
  • Kelsie  Woodhouse WOMEN’S BIKINI – Open Class D (over 5’6″)

Coach and team pics

Team / Coach feature:

Attention competitors, coaches, & teams from the 2020 NPC Wa State Open. Send in your coach and team pics to be featured in  the Wa State Open event coverage issue of NW Fitness Magazine .

Email the images and team or coach name to nic@nwfitnessmag.com subject team/pics

Contest Prep Coaches

Wa State Open Contest Prep Coaches,

Thank you for helping your clients prepare for the 2019 NPC Wa State Open.

You can submit a logo and some picture in the form below to be listed in a contest prep coach feature that will be part of the 2019 Contest Coverage in NW Fitness Magazine.

Additionally……

We are Promoting a contest prep seminar/posing workshop at the WA State Open. This will be free to all event ticket holders.  If you would like to use this opportunity to help out and introduce yourself to people new to the sport that are likely looking for guidance we would love to have you there.  You can let us know through the form if you would like to help at the seminar/workshop.

You can also use this as an opportunity to help your competitors in the WA Open; by running them through the poses and coaches them, while new interested people learn and watch you do what you do.

You can bring any business cards or flyers you want to have on display as well.

Contest Prep Seminar / Posing Workshop details page for spectators / attendee’s

Cross Entries – Multiple Class/Division Entries

If you are entered in a class and would now like to add another class or division that you are eligible for you can still enter online and add additional classes.

Those who meet the definition requirement may enter as an example, true novice and novice  in addition to open and or a masters age category.

Definition of Novice

An NPC athlete that has never placed first in their class in a novice, masters or open contest.

Definition of True Novice

is an NPC athlete that has never entered an NPC contest.

Please make any additional entries as soon as possible.

ENTER HERE NOW

RESERVE TICKETS HERE NOW

Inspirational Transformation Challenge

Inspirational Transformation Challenge

2019 NPC WA State Open Special NW Fitness Mag Competitor Feature.

Send us your before and after pictures. We would love to display them at the show as well as in the NW Fitness Magazine event program.

All competitors are encouraged to submit pics as this is a special event coverage feature. If you don’t have before pics you are welcome to send in any pics of your prep. No copy righted pictures, you must own the rights and we must be able to publish them at no additional expense.

NW Fitness Magazine - Inspirational Transformation Challenge

NW Fitness Magazine – Inspirational Transformation Challenge

Inspirational Transformation Challenge

Inspirational Transformation Challenge